?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 April 2015 @ 08:36 pm
 
How has everyone's Sunday been? Mine has been a typical lazy Sunday. Woke up this morning as my brother and his kids were leaving (heaven forbid I get to spend time with them, right? My ex-sister in law would probably have a heart attack if I did.), so I turned on the computer and decided to try to learn how to make things for The Sims 3. I've made t-shirts. LOL. Easy once you get the hang of them! Maybe I'll post them, I don't know.

Our sink in the bathroom decided to get clogged sometime last night, and before leaving work, my mom picked up a bottle of Draino to put in it, and apparently the Draino ate a hole in the sink's pipe. o_o We had that crap alllllll over the floor and had to clean it. My mom wasn't sure if there was actually a hole in the sink pipe, so we turned on the sink and water shot all over the floor. Yikes. Gonna have to call the landlord.
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: sillysilly
Current Music: Vaka - Sigur Rós
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
f1r3h4wkf1r3h4wk on April 23rd, 2015 04:23 pm (UTC)
Same here! D: It's crappy having to use the kitchen sink or the one in the basement! lol